LIKE US! Facebook circle blue large

The Beach Boutique & Nail Spa

at The Montauk Soap Company

 

WHIPPED BODY BUTTER

Avocado Butter, Shea Butter, Arrowroot Powder, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sweet Almond Oil,

Grapeseed Oil, Meadowfoam Oil

SHIMMERING BODY LOTION

• Water

• Glycerine

• Stearic Acid

• Sunflower (Helianthus annus) Seed Oil

• Prunus Amygoalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil

• Cetyl Alcohol

• Dimethicone

• Jojoba (Buxus Chinensis) Seed Oil

• Phenoxyethanol

• Triethanolamine

• Sodium Citrate

• Xanthan Gum

• Tocopherol

Mica

GRAPE SEED OIL

Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type: Refined

Obtained From: Seeds

Origin: Chile

BODY SCRUB

Auaui Red Sea Salt

Himalayan Salt

Black Sea Sea Salt

Brown Sugar

White Sugar

Safflolwer Oil,  Grapeseed Oil, Jojoba Oil, Sweet Almond Oil, Vitamin A & Vitamin E

Essential and Fragrant Oils

 

Double click to insert body text here ...

OATMEAL & SHEA BUTTER SOAP

Ingredients:

• Aqua

• Propylene Glycol

• Sodium Stearate

• Glycerine

• Sucrose

• Sodium Laureth Sulfate

• Sorbitol

• Sodium Laurate

• Sodium Myristate

• Sodium Lauryl Sulfate

• Avena Sativa Kernel Flour (Fine Oatmeal Powder)

• Silica

• Sodium Chloride

• Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891)

• Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter)

• Tetrasodium Etidronate

• Pentasodium Pentetate

GOATS MILK SOAP

Ingredients:

Sorbitol, Sodium Cocoate, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Stearate, Glycerin, Goat Milk, Titanium Dioxide.

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):

Sorbitol, Coconut Oil, Propylene Glycol, Stearic Acid, Water, Sodium Hydroxide, Glycerin, Goat Milk, Titanium Dioxide.

FRENCH MILLED GOATS MILK SOAP

Ingredients:

Common Name:  Water, Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Olive Oil, Rice Bran Oil, Sodium Hydroxide, Palm Kernel Flakes, Castor Bean Oil, Goats Milk Powder

Botanical Name:  Aqua/Water/Eau, Cocos Nucifera Oil, Elaeis Guineensis Oil, Olea Europaea Oil, Oryza Sativa Bran Oil, Sodium Hydroxide, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil, Goats Milk Powder

LIP BALM

Ingredients:

Common Name:  Coconut Oil, Beeswax, Sweet Almond oil, Avocado oil

Botanical Name:  Cocos Nucifera Oil, Cera Alba, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Persea Gratissima Oil

COCONUT MILK SOAP

Sorbitol, Sodium Cocoate, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Stearate, Glycerin, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Juice, Titanium Dioxide.

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):

Sorbitol, Coconut Oil, Propylene Glycol, Stearic Acid, Water, Sodium Hydroxide, Glycerin, Coconut Milk, Titanium Dioxide.

 

 

 

FRENCH MILLED SHEA BUTTER SOAP Aqua/Water/Eau, Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Flake, Rice Bran Oil, Olive Oil, Castor Bean Oil, Shea Butter and Sodium Hydroxide

Botanical Name:  Aqua/Water/Eau, Cocos Nucifera Oil, Elaeis Guineensis Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Gamma Oryzanol, Olea Europaea Oil, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii, Sodium Hydroxide

LUXURY FRENCH MILLED SOAP

Water, Coconut Oil, Palm oil, Olive Oil, Rice Bran Oil, Sodium Hydroxide, Palm Kernel Oil, Castor Oil, Apricot Kernel oil, Shea Butter, Cocoa Butter, Mango Butter

Botanical Name:  Aqua/Water/Eau, Cocos Nucifera Oil, Elaeis Guineensis Oil, Olea Europaea Oil, Oryza Sativa Bran Oil, Sodium Hydroxide, Parially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Ricinus Comminis Seed Oil, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter, Mangifera Indica Seed Butter.

COFFEE BUTTER

Botanical Name: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Oil

Common Name:  Sweet Almond Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Coffee Seed Oil. Rice Bran Oil

and Tamanu Oil.

AVOCADO BUTTER

Common Name: Avocado Oil, Vegetable Oil

Botanical Name: Persea Gratissima {Avocado} Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil

BATH BOMBS

Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda)

Citric Acid

Fragrance Oil

Sunflower Oil

*FD&C Colorant

*Lavender Buds

*Sea Salt

*Rose Petals

*Lemongrass

*Ground Oatmeal

*Peppermint Leaves

*Cosmetic Grade Glitter

Items marked with "*" mean that they only appear in specific bath bombs.

 

 

MINERAL POWDER

Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda)

Sea Salt

Citric Acid

Sodium Coco-Sulfate (SCS)

Sunflower Oil

*FD&C Colorant

*Lavender Buds

*Rose Petals

*Lemongrass

*Ground Oatmeal

*Peppermint Leaves

*Cosmetic Grade Glitter

Items marked with "*" mean that they only appear in specific Mineral Powder batches.